Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

At Naukri Worldwide we understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website,
We at www.naukriworldwide.com will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, which is our obligations to you and your rights under the law.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy will occur upon your first use of our Site and you will be required to read and accept this Privacy Policy when signing up for an Account. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

                                  Definitions and Interpretation:
In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

Account:
Means an account required to access and/or use our marketing automation platform.

Information about us:
Our website naukriworldwide.com is owned and operated by us.

Payment Details/Data:
Any payment details you may have entered for services rendered are not viewed or held by us at any stage. You enter details in to our payment gateway provided by www.stripe.com and they have their own secure way of handling your information.

What Does This Policy Cover?
This Privacy Policy applies to your use of Our Site and use of the subscription services of our platform.

Cookie:
Means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out below;

Cookie Policy:
This website naukriworldwide.com uses Cookies and similar technologies in order to distinguish you from other users. By using Cookies, we are able to provide you with a better experience and to improve Our Site by better understanding how you use it.. If you do not agree to Our Cookie Policy, please stop using Our Site immediately.

Cookie Law:
Means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and of EU Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR);

Personal Data:
Means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data, as defined by EU Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

We/Us/Our:
Meansa1digitaltech, a company registered in United Kingdom.

“I”, “our”, “us”, or “we”
Refer to the business, “you”, “the user” refer to the person(s) using this website.

Information About Us:
Our Site is owned and operated by naukri worldwide of 21 mile lane Coventry CV1 2NN England UK

How Does Our Site Use Cookies?
Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve our products and services. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.

We may use some or all of the following types of Cookie:
Strictly Necessary Cookies:
A Cookie falls into this category if it is essential to the operation of Our Site, supporting functions such as logging in, your shopping basket, and payment transactions.

Analytics Cookies:
It is important for us to understand how you use Our Site, for example, how efficiently you are able to navigate around it, and what features you use. Analytics Cookies enable us to gather this information, helping us to improve Our Site and your experience of it.

Functionality Cookies:
Functionality Cookies enable us to provide additional functions to you on Our Site such as personalization and remembering your saved preferences. Some functionality Cookies may also be strictly necessary Cookies, but not all necessarily fall into that category.

Targeting Cookies:
It is important for us to know when and how often you visit Our Site, and which parts of it you have used (including which pages you have visited and which links you have visited). As with analytics Cookies, this information helps us to better understand you and, in turn, to make Our Site more efficient.

Third Party Cookies:
Third party Cookies are not placed by us, instead, they are placed by third parties that provide services to us and/or to you. Third party Cookies may be used by advertising services to serve up tailored advertising to you on Our Site (these Cookies will work in the same way as analytics Cookies described above).

Persistent Cookies:
Any of the above types of Cookie may be a persistent Cookie. Persistent Cookies are those, which remain on your computer or device for a predetermined period and are activated each time you visit Our Site.

Session Cookies:
Any of the above types of Cookie may be a session Cookie. Session Cookies are temporary and only remain on your computer or device from the point at which you visit Our Site until you close your browser. Session Cookies are deleted when you close your browser.
Cookies on Our Site are not permanent and will expire.

                                 What Cookies Does Our Site Use?
Google Ads
These ads analyses their audience to improve Site design, content, conversion tracking and re-targeting.

Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics.
Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyze anonymous usage information, enabling us to better understand how Our Site is used. This, in turn, enables us to improve Our Site and the products and services offered through it.

Consent and Control:
Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a pop up requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.

Changes to this Cookie Policy
We may alter this Cookie Policy at any time. If we do so, details of the changes will be highlighted at the top of this pageant you shall be informed via email

How Do We Use Your Data?
All personal data is processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. We will comply with our obligations and safeguard your rights under the GDPR at all times.

Replying to emails from you:
Supplying you with emails that you have opted into (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in any of our emails.

Market Research:
Analyzing your use of Our Site and gathering feedback to enable us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience.
With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email and telephone and text message with information, news and offers of Our products and services.
We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that we fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
When we share information of customers worldwide we make use of the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks, European Commission-approved standard contractual data protection clauses, binding corporate rules for transfers to data processors, or other appropriate legal mechanisms to safeguard the transfer.

Do We Share Your Data?
We may share your data with other companies in our group. This includes our subsidiaries. We may sometimes contract with third parties to supply services to you on our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery of goods, search engine facilities, advertising, and marketing. In some cases, the third parties may require access to some or all of your data. Where any of your data is required for such a purpose, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data will be handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights.

What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
We may, expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of our business. Any personal data that you have provided will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use that data only for the same purposes for which it was originally collected by us.

How Can You Control Your Data?
When you submit personal data via our Site, you may be given options to restrict our use of your data. (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails.

You’re Right to Withhold Information:
You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

How Can You Access Your Data?
You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by us (where such data is held). Under the GDPR, no fee is payable and we will provide any and all information in response to your request free of charge. Please contact us for more details by using the contact page.

Our Use of Cookies:
Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of our Site and to provide and improve our products and services.
All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.
Certain features of Our Site depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.
Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyze anonymous usage information, enabling Us to better understand how Our Site is used.

The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information.
Tracks your activity on our website for analytical purposes,

In addition to the controls that we provide, you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your Internet browser.

Contacting Us:
If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: naukriworldwide.com. Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data we hold about you.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy:
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time (for example, if the law changes). Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site.
Should you require any more information that we may have overlooked please contact us via email: enquiry@naukriworldwide.com